Skip to the content

Tsunagi繋ぎ

Join each pair with a separate line and fill the board, through fixed levels or seeded puzzles.

Tsunagi means joining in Japanese. About the name

Contents

Reference · Rules, solvers and generation

DIFFICULTY_WEIGHTSconstant

The weights of the four measures in the score.

Import it

import { DIFFICULTY_WEIGHTS } from "@johnmorrisdotca/tsunagi";

Definition

const DIFFICULTY_WEIGHTS: { readonly corners: 0.35; readonly guessing: 0.3; readonly notForced: 0.25; readonly longest: 0.1; } = { corners: 0.35, guessing: 0.3, notForced: 0.25, longest: 0.1 } as const

Members

NameTypeDescription
corners0.35
guessing0.3
notForced0.25
longest0.1

Examples

import { DIFFICULTY_WEIGHTS } from "@johnmorrisdotca/tsunagi";
console.log(DIFFICULTY_WEIGHTS);
{ corners: 0.35, guessing: 0.3, notForced: 0.25, longest: 0.1 }

What it prints (run when this page was built)

View sourceEdit on GitHubMade from the source of @johnmorrisdotca/tsunagi 1.7.0.