Skip to the content

Meikyuu迷宮

Generate seeded mazes and arrow puzzles, follow numbered levels, and play on flat grids or three-dimensional surfaces.

Meikyuu is the Japanese word 迷宮 for labyrinth. About the name

Contents

Reference · Mazes, arrows and mixed boards

DIFFICULTY_WEIGHTSconstant

What each term is weighed by in the score; they add to 1.

Import it

import { DIFFICULTY_WEIGHTS } from "@johnmorrisdotca/meikyuu";

Definition

const DIFFICULTY_WEIGHTS: { readonly reach: 0.4; readonly forks: 0.15; readonly traps: 0.15; readonly waste: 0.15; readonly depth: 0.075; readonly turns: 0.075; } = { reach: 0.4, forks: 0.15, traps: 0.15, waste: 0.15, depth: 0.075, turns: 0.075 } as const

Members

NameTypeDescription
reach0.4
forks0.15
traps0.15
waste0.15
depth0.075
turns0.075

Examples

import { DIFFICULTY_WEIGHTS } from "@johnmorrisdotca/meikyuu";
console.log(DIFFICULTY_WEIGHTS);
{
  reach: 0.4,
  forks: 0.15,
  traps: 0.15,
  waste: 0.15,
  depth: 0.075,
  turns: 0.075
}

What it prints (run when this page was built)

View sourceEdit on GitHubMade from the source of @johnmorrisdotca/meikyuu 3.2.0.